List of medallists

Over the last 25 years, athletes represented by our company have won a staggering total of over 90 medals at Olympic Games, 400 medals at World Championships and they broke over 75 World Records.

The archive (with medallists on events before 2008) you can find on this page.


2017 World Cross Country Championships - Kampala

Geoffrey Kamworor ken Senior Race Gold
Abadi Hadis eth Senior Race Bronze
Letesenbet Gidey eth Junior Race Gold

2017 European Indoor Championships - Belgrade

Marcin Lewandowski pol 1500m Gold

2016 Olympic Games - Rio de Janeiro

Almaz Ayana eth 10000m Gold
Caterine Ibarguen col Triple Jump Gold
Faith Kipyegon ken 1500m Gold
Eliud Kipchoge ken Marathon Gold
Zheng Wang chn Race walk 20k Gold
Liu Hong chn Race walk 20k Gold
Hyvin Kiyeng ken 3000m Steeple Chase Silver
Wenxiu Zhang chn Hammer Throw Silver
Sunette Viljoen rsa Javelin Throw Silver
Luvo Manyonga rsa Long Jump Silver
Orlando Ortega esp 110m Hurdles Silver
Zelin Cai chn Race walk 20k Silver
Dong Bin chn Triple Jump Bronze
Almaz Ayana eth 5000m Bronze
Lu Xiuzhi chn Race walk 20k Bronze

2016 World Junior Championships - Bydgoszcz

Rodgers Kwemoi ken 10000m Gold
Taki Kumari ken 1500m Gold
Amos Kirui ken 3000m Steeple Chase Gold

2016 European Championships - Amsterdam

Naomi Sedney ned 4x100m Relay Gold
Sifan Hassan ned 1500m Silver
Marcin Lewandowski pol 800m Silver
Ignisious Gaisah ned Long Jump Bronze

2016 World Indoor Championships - Portland

Sifan Hassan ned 1500m Gold
Dong Bin chn Triple Jump Gold
Gudaf Tsegay eth 1500m Bronze
Changzhou Huang chn Long Jump Bronze
Bianca Razor rou 4x400m Relay Bronze

2015 World Championships - Beijing

Ghirmay Ghebreslassie eri Marathon Gold
Caterine Ibargüen col Triple Jump Gold
Hyvin Kiyeng ken 3000m Steeple Chase Gold
Lijiao Gong chn Shot Put Silver
Geoffrey Kamworor ken 10000m Silver
Faith Kipyegon ken 1500m Silver
Wenxiu Zhang chn Hammer Throw Silver
Guowei Zhang chn High Jump Silver
PR of China chn 4x100m Relay Silver
Huihui Lyu chn Javelin Throw Silver
Brimin Kipruto ken 3000m Steeple Chase Bronze
Jianan Wang chn Long Jump Bronze
Sifan Hassan ned 1500m Bronze
Sunette Viljoen rsa Javelin Throw Bronze

2015 World Youth Championships - Cali

Taki Kumari ken 1500m Gold
Vincent Kipyegon ken 2000m Steeple Chase Gold
Joyline Cherotich ken 1500m Bronze

2015 European Championships U23 - Tallinn

Jip Vastenburg ned 10000m Gold
Bianca Razor rou 400m Gold
Leon Reid gbr 200m Silver
Alina Rotaru rou Long Jump Bronze

2015 World Cross Country Championships - Guiyang

Geoffrey Kamworor ken Senior Race Gold
Letensebet Gidey eth Junior Race Gold
Alfred Ngeno ken Junior Race Bronze

2015 European Indoor Championships - Prague

Marcin Lewandowski pol 800m Gold
Sifan Hassan ned 1500m Gold
Thijmen Kupers ned 800m Bronze

2014 European Championships - Zurich

Sifan Hassan ned 1500m Gold
Abeba Aregawi swe 1500m Silver
Sifan Hassan ned 5000m Silver
Laura Weightman gbr 1500m Bronze
Susan Kuijken ned 5000m Bronze

2014 Commonwealth Games - Glasgow

Faith Kipyegon ken 1500m Gold
Michael Shelley aus Marathon Gold
Laura Weightman gbr 1500m Silver
Florence Kiplagat ken 10000m Silver
Sunette Viljoen rsa Javelin Throw Silver
Winnie Nanyondo uga 800m Bronze
Joan Kipkemoi ken 3000m Steeple Chase Bronze
Andre Olivier rsa 800m Bronze
Abraham Kiplimo uga Marathon Bronze

2014 World Junior Championships - Eugene

Joshua Cheptegei uga 10000m Gold
Alemitu Heroye eth 5000m Gold
Jianan Wang chn Long Jump Gold
Rosefline Chepngetich ken 3000m Steeple Chase Silver
Qing Lin chn Long Jump Silver
Gudaf Tsegay eth 1500m Silver
Valentina Mateiko ken 3000m Bronze

2014 World Half Marathon Championships - Copenhage

Geoffrey Kamworor ken Half Marathon Gold
Selly Chepyego ken Half Marathon Bronze

2014 World Indoor Championships - Sopot

Abeba Aregawi swe 1500m Gold
Genzebe Dibaba eth 3000m Gold
Li Jinzhe chn Long Jump Silver
Maryam Jamal brn 3000m Bronze
Gong Lijao chn Shot Put Bronze

2013 World Championships - Moscow

Stephen Kiprotich uga Marathon Gold
Abeba Aregawi swe 1500m Gold
Caterine Ibarguen col Triple Jump Gold
Ignisious Gaisah ned Long Jump Silver
Ding Chen chn Race walk 20k Silver
Lijiao Gong chn Shot Put Bronze
Wenxiu Zhang chn Hammer Throw Bronze
Sofia Assefa eth 3000m Steeple Chase Bronze
Hong Liu chn Race walk 20k Bronze

2013 World Youth Championships - Donetsk

Robert Biwott ken 1500m Gold
Titus Kipruto ken 1500m Bronze
Rosefline Chepngetich ken 3000m Steeple Chase Gold

2013 European Championships U23 - Tampere

Douwe Amels ned High Jump Gold
Mirela Lavric rou 800m Gold
Mirela Lavric rou 400m Silver
Charlie Grice gbr 1500m Silver

2013 World Cross Country Championships - Bydgoszcz

Faith Kipyegon ken Junior Race Gold
Alemitu Heroye eth Junior Race Bronze

2013 European Indoor Championships - Gothenborg

Abeba Aregawi swe 1500m Gold

2012 World Half Marathon Championships - Kavarna

Meseret Hailu eth Half Marathon Gold

2012 Olympic Games - London

Tiki Gelana eth Marathon Gold
Stephen Kiprotich uga Marathon Gold
Abel Kirui ken Marathon Silver
Maryam Jamal brn 1500m Bronze
Sofia Assefa eth 3000m Steeple Chase Silver
Gong Lijao chn Shot Put Silver
Li Yanfeng chn Discus Throw Silver
Ding Chen chn Race walk 20k Gold
Zhen Wang chn Race walk 20k Bronze
Shenjie Qieyang chn Race walk 20k Bronze
Tianfeng Si chn Race walk 50k Bronze
Li Ling chn Shot Put Bronze
Zhang Wenxiu chn Hammer Throw Bronze

2012 European Championships - Helsinki

Patrick van Luijk ned 4x100m Relay Gold
Patrick van Luijk ned 200m Silver
Rutger Smith ned Shot Put Silver

2012 World Junior Championships - Barcelona

Faith Kipyegon ken 1500m Gold
Mercy Chebwogen ken 3000m Gold
Yigrem Demelash eth 10000m Gold
Shiying Liu chn Javelin Throw Silver
Ruti Aga eth 5000m Silver
Jessica Judd gbr 800m Silver
Abrar Osman eri 5000m Silver
Gilbert Kirui ken 3000m Steeple Chase Silver
Yang Gao chn Shot Put Silver
Ka Bian chn Shot Put Bronze
Geoffrey Kirui ken 10000m Bronze
Senbere Teferi eth 1500m Bronze

2012 World Indoor Championships - Istanbul

Genzebe Dibaba eth 1500m Gold
Liu Xiang chn 110m Hurdles Silver
Mekonnen Gebremedhin eth 1500m Bronze

2011 World Championships - Daegu

Jesse Williams usa High Jump Gold
Li Yanfeng chn Discus Throw Gold
Abel Kirui ken Marathon Gold
Liu Xiang chn 110m Hurdles Silver
Brimin Kipruto ken 3000m Steeple Chase Silver
Vincent Kipruto ken Marathon Silver
LJ van Zyl rsa 400m Hurdles Bronze
Sunette Viljoen rsa Javelin Throw Bronze
Zhang Wenxiu chn Hammer Throw Bronze

2011 World Cross Country Championship Punta Umbria

Geoffrey Kipsang ken Junior Race Gold
Faith Kipyegon ken Junior Race Gold
Genet Yalew eth Junior Race Silver

2010 World Championships 1/2 Marathon - Nanning

Florence Kiplagat ken Road Races Gold
Susan Chepkemei ken Half Marathon Bronze

2010 World Junior Championships - Moncton

Mirela Lavric rou 800m Gold
Emebet Anteneh eth 3000m Silver
Cherono Koech ken 800m Silver
Bianca Razor rou 400m Bronze
Jacob Araptany uga 3000m Steeple Chase Bronze
Annet Negesa uga 800m Bronze

2010 World Cross Country Championships - Bydgoszcz

Meselech Melkamu eth Senior Race Bronze

2010 World Indoor Championships - Doha

Gelete Burka eth 1500m Bronze
Keila da Silva Costa bra Long Jump Bronze

2009 World Championships - Berlin

Kenenisa Bekele eth 5000m Gold
Kenenisa Bekele eth 10000m Gold
Abel Kirui ken Marathon Gold
Meselech Melkamu eth 10000m Silver
Tsegaye Kebede eth Marathon Bronze

2009 World Cross Country Championships - Amman

Ayele Abshero eth Junior Race Gold
Moses Kibet uga Junior Race Bronze
Meselech Melkamu eth Long Cross Bronze

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing

Kenenisa Bekele eth 5000m Gold
Kenenisa Bekele eth 10000m Gold
Brimin Kipruto ken 3000m Steeple Chase Gold
Irving Saladino pan Long Jump Gold
Maurren Higa Maggi bra Long Jump Gold
Francoise Mbango cmr Triple Jump Gold
Eliud Kipchoge ken 5000m Silver
Sileshi Sihine eth 10000m Silver
Tsegaye Kebede eth Marathon Bronze

About Us

Global Sports Communication
Snelliusstraat 10
6533 NV Nijmegen
The Netherlands
Tel: +31 (0)24 3515077
Fax: +31 (0)24 3515088

Latest tweets